ORGANIZATIONAL STRUCTURE OF DIVISION OF ROXAS CITY

FELICIANO C. BUENAFE, JR, CESO VI
Asst. Schools Division Superintendent
Officer-In-Charge
Office of the Schools Division Superintendent
ROGELIO P. AMADOR
Asst. Schools Division Superintendent
OFFICE OF THE SCHOOLS DIVISION SUPERINTENDENT
ADMINISTRATIVE
ARIEL ANDUTAN
Administrative Officer V
PERSONNEL
RHENNE ANN B. PORNEL
Human Resource Management Officer (HRMO)
JEAN C. ADIO
Administrative Aide VI
SHEENA A. VILLASIS
Administrative Aide VI
SCHOOLS DIVISION SUPERINTENDENT'S OFFICE
TRENA MARIE L. ACER
Project Development Officer I
EUGENE P. ESTOLANO
Administrative Assistant I
ASST. SCHOOLS DIVISION SUPERINTENDENT'S OFFICE
KIT R. LASERNA
Administrative Assistant II
CASH
ANNIELYN D. DASA
Administrative Officer IV (Cashier)
MARLON B. PORNEL
Administrative Assistant II
RECORDS
MELDA C. PAGHARION
Administrative Officer IV (Records Officer)
PROPERTY AND SUPPLY
PAUL ANTHONY M. RODRIGUEZ
Administrative Officer IV (Supply Officer)
GENERAL SERVICES
RENE D. BORBON
Administrative Aide IV (Driver)
VICTORIO S. PAJARILLO, JR.
Administrative Aide I
LEGAL
ATTY. CHRISTINE JOY B. BANDAY
Attorney III
ICTU
FRITZ J. JUELE
Information Technology Officer I
FINANCE
ROSANA M. AURELLA
Accountant III
BUDGET
NORAIDA A. MALAWI
Administrative Officer V (Budget Officer III)
CURRICULUM IMPLEMENTATION DIVISION
MARVIC S. MARTIREZ
Chief Education Supervisor
MA. PATRIA I. ALCAYDE
Administrative Aide VI
INSTRUCTIONAL MANAGEMENT SECTION
DR. CONNIE S. AGANA
Education Program Supervisor - KINDERGARTEN
PIA B. LEE
Education Program Supervisor - MAPEH
GORGONIO A. BATILARAN, JR.
Education Program Supervisor - TLE / EPPP
DR. EVELYN B. CERCADO
Education Program Supervisor - ENGLISH
MENIA S. ALVIDERA
Education Program Supervisor - VALUES / SPED
ROSALI E. APRUEBO
Education Program Supervisor - SCIENCE
RHODALYN G. DELCANO
Education Program Supervisor - MATHEMATICS
RENITA A. BOCALID
Education Program Supervisor - FILIPINO
ANALEE A. MAGALLANES
Education Program Supervisor - ARALING PANLIPUNAN
ROBERT V. AGUIRRE
Education Program Specialist II - ALS
JELYN JOY AVELINO
Education Program Specialist II - ALS
DISTRICT INSTRUCTIONAL SUPERVISION
RUSSANA D. DELENA
Public Schools District Supervisor - Cluster 1
Dr. EVA B.FABRAQUEL
Public Schools District Supervisor - Cluster 2
NIN A. DALMINO
Public Schools District Supervisor - Cluster 3
MARILOU C. LOYOLA
Public Schools District Supervisor - Cluster 4
EDWIN C. VILLEZA
Public Schools District Supervisor - Cluster 5
EDGAR A. ALOVERA
Public Schools District Supervisor - Cluster 6

Public Schools District Supervisor - Cluster 7
JOAN C. ADOYOGAN
Public Schools District Supervisor - Cluster 8
VICENTE LORENZO
Public Schools District Supervisor - Cluster 9
SUZETTE B. FALSIS
Public Schools District Supervisor - Cluster 10
LEARNING RESOURCE MANAGEMENT SECTION
DR. JOCELYN D. SUNSONA
Education Program Supervisor - LRMDS
JACKIELYN S. CABANGAL
Librarian II
LOURDES ELEANOR M. MIRANDA
Project Development Officer II
SCHOOL GOVERNANCE AND OPERATIONS DIVISION
DR. NERISSA A. RESENTE
Chief Education Supervisor
DR. RAMON D. PARAS, JR.
Education Program Supervisor
LOVELY JOY B. BORREROS
Administrative Aide VI
PLANNING
CHRISTINE B. CALIMOSO
Planning Officer III
RESEARCH
DELFA C. APONESTO
Senior Education Program Specialist
HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT (HRD)
ARLYN V. CLARITO
Senior Education Program Specialist
JAY C. BLANCAFLOR
Education Program Specialist II
SCHOOL MONITORING MANAGEMENT AND EVALUATION (SMME)
DR. VICTORIA P. CARTUJANO
Senior Education Program Specialist
DR. LALAINE B. VITO
Education Program Specialist II
SCHOOL MOBILIZATION AND NETWORKING (SMN)
ERLEENMEYER B. ARIGORA
Senior Education Program Specialist
JAZZIE D. ALBALADEJO
Education Program Specialist II
EDUCATION FACILITIES UNIT
ENGR. GLENN B. SOBREPREÑA
Engineer III
SCHOOL DISASTER RISK REDUCTION AND MANAGEMENT (SDRRM)
MARIBETH A. BALDONADO
Project Development Officer II
YOUTH FORMATION DIVISION (YFD)
JERICO A. DIZON
Project Development Officer I
IVY ASIS LOPEZ
Project Development Officer I
SCHOOL HEALTH SECTION
DR. CONSOLACION ADVINCULA FECA
Medical Officer III
DR. HEDDA B. SEE
Dentist II
DR. NIMFA B. VENTURA
Dentist II
DR. JERRYLE B. JOCSON
Dentist II
NELIA E. ESPADA
Nurse II
JOCELYN F. FULGUERAS
Nurse II
AILYN D. RAMOS
Nurse II
JULIE ANN P. DALMAN
Nurse I - Senior High School
SCHOOLS AND LEARNING CENTERS
SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL PERSONNEL
JENEVIEVE B. CLARITO
Administrative Assistant II - Bago National High School
NINNEL G. ALBALADEJO
Administrative Assistant II - Congressman Ramon A. Arnaldo High School
ELLA MARIE A. PEÑASA
Administrative Assistant II - Culasi National High School
AILYN B. FEBRE
Administrative Assistant II - Dumolog National High School
MELANIE G. ALVAREZ
Administrative Assistant II - Marcos Fuentes Integrated School
SHEILA MAE T. AQUILLO
Administrative Assistant II - Milibili National High School
MA. CRISTINA A. ABAN
Administrative Assistant II - Tanque National High School
REMIA D. ARROJADO
Administrative Assistant II - Roxas City Schools for Philippine Craftsmen